Brainrot Egg

Last checked 3 days ago

Limited-time egg pool with six Brainrot-themed pets (Tung Tung Sahur, Bananita Dolphinita, Belula Beluga, Mangolini Parrochini, Bomboclat Crocolat, Strawberry Elephant).

Whether the pool is currently live has not been verified.

Possible hatches

All 6 documented pets, sorted best-first. Exact odds are not published.

PetRarityIncome
Tung Tung SahurUnknownโ€”calc
Bananita DolphinitaUnknownโ€”calc
Belula BelugaUnknownโ€”calc
Mangolini ParrochiniUnknownโ€”calc
Bomboclat CrocolatUnknownโ€”calc
Strawberry ElephantUnknownโ€”calc

About the odds

What we refuse to invent.

Exact hatch odds for Brainrot Egg are not currently verified โ€” no official rates exist and community sample sizes are too small. Any site quoting percentages is estimating. Our egg explorer shows the real pool and upgrades to odds math once data is verified.

How to get

How to reach and steal this egg.

Event egg โ€” listen for the server-wide announcement and get there first. Community guides recommend night-time treadmill training since stealing is disabled at night.

Sources

Verified against these sources.

ign-all-pets ยท beebomVerified 2026-08-21

Related eggs

Abyss Ocean Nest EggCherry Blossom EggCosmic Nest EggDesert Nest EggForest Nest EggJungle Nest Egg

FAQ

What pets hatch from Brainrot Egg?

Brainrot Egg can hatch 6 pets: Tung Tung Sahur, Bananita Dolphinita, Belula Beluga, Mangolini Parrochini, Bomboclat Crocolat, Strawberry Elephant. The best documented income in the pool is Tung Tung Sahur.

How often does Brainrot Egg spawn or reset?

Brainrot Egg is a limited-time egg tied to an event window; its current availability is unverified.

Where do you find Brainrot Egg in Steal An Egg?

Brainrot Egg is documented as an event egg rather than a permanent biome-nest egg. Watch for its in-game announcement or event window instead of expecting it at a fixed nest.

Are the hatch odds for Brainrot Egg known?

Exact per-pet hatch odds for Brainrot Egg have not been verified. This page lists its documented pool and labels odds as unknown rather than presenting community estimates as facts.

How should I prepare for the next Brainrot Egg reset?

Event eggs do not have a verified reset timer. Keep inventory space free and follow the on-screen event announcement so you can reach the egg as soon as its pool is live.