Flaming Bull

Legendary
Biome: VolcanoHigh confidenceLast checked 3 days ago

Quick stats

Base income and availability.

Base income
$9.5K/s
Per hour
$34.2M
Rarity
Legendary
Obtainable
Yes

Flaming Bull income calculator

Live calculator for Flaming Bull.

VIP (+20%)

Base income: $9.5K/s ยท Biome: Volcano

Income per second
$9.5K/s
ร—1 multiplier
$570K/min
$34.2M/hr
WindowTotal earned
10 minutes$5.7M
30 minutes$17.1M
1 hour$34.2M
8 hours$273.6M
24 hours$820.8M

Income table

Earnings for one copy under each verified multiplier combination.

VariantPer secondPer minutePer hourPer day
Base$9.5K$570K$34.2M$820.8M
Golden ร—2$19K$1.14M$68.4M$1.64B
Rainbow ร—5$47.5K$2.85M$171M$4.1B
Giant ร—3$28.5K$1.71M$102.6M$2.46B
Rainbow + Giant ร—15$142.5K$8.55M$513M$12.31B

How to get

Where this pet comes from.

Hatch Volcano Nest Egg in the Volcano biome โ€” you need 700,000 Speed to enter (train on your treadmill).

Eggs spawn at biome nests and reset every in-game night (4:30). Larger, more exotic egg variants have better odds at rare pets. Watch out for the Hellhound guarding the area.

Egg drops

Other pets from Volcano Nest Egg.

PetRarityIncome
Flaming BullLegendary$9.5K/s
CerberusSecret$8M/s
Chillin ChilliMythic$55K/s
Lava IguanaLegendary$11K/s
Lava FrogEpic$850/s
Lava DragonUnknownโ€”
Lava GeckoUnknownโ€”
PhoenixUnknownโ€”

Exact drop rates are not published for any Steal An Egg egg โ€” see the egg explorer.

Sources

Cross-checked media sources for this pet.

ign-all-pets ยท beebom ยท gamesggVerified 2026-08-21 โ€” see the source registry

Related

Compare Flaming BullVolcano biomeVolcano Nest EggRare egg timer

FAQ

How much income does Flaming Bull give in Steal An Egg?

Flaming Bull earns $9.5K per second at base. With a Golden mutation that's $19K/s, Rainbow $47.5K/s, and a Rainbow Giant combo $142.5K/s.

How do you get Flaming Bull?

Hatch Volcano Nest Egg in the Volcano biome (requires 700,000 Speed). Eggs spawn at nests and reset every in-game night (4.5 minutes).

What rarity is Flaming Bull?

Flaming Bull is Legendary.

How do mutations affect Flaming Bull's income?

When Flaming Bull has a documented mutation, Golden multiplies its base income by 2, Rainbow by 5, Giant by 3, and Rainbow + Giant by 15. The calculator on this page uses those same verified multiplier rules.

Is Flaming Bull currently obtainable?

Flaming Bull is marked obtainable in the current data snapshot. Availability can change with game events, so check the listed biome or egg pool in-game before farming.